Faculty

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

Experience

1

Ms. Sunita Sabharwal

PRINCIPAL

M. Sc. (Zoology), M.A. ED

27 Yrs.

2

Ms. Anju Sharma

O. V. P.

M. Sc. (Chemistry), B. Ed (Chemistry)

18 Yrs.

3

Ms. Madhu Kalia

PRIMARY WING INCHARGE

M.A. (English), B. Ed., B. Ed.(Deaf), CTET

28 Yrs.

4

Ms. Neeru Sharma

COORDINATOR

M. A. (Public Administration), B. Ed.

23 Yrs.

PGTs

1

Ms. Anita Joshi

PGT

M.A., B. Ed., M. Phil. (Pol. Sci.)

21 Yrs.

2

Ms. Doly Tiku

PGT

M.A. (Hindi), B. Ed.

24 Yrs.

3

Ms. Dupinderjit Kaur

PGT (Librarian)

M. Lib., B. Ed. (Hindi & S.St.)

25 Yrs.

4

Mr. Gian Chand

PGT

M.A. (Double Maths), B. Ed.

12 Yrs.

5

Ms. Kamaljit Kaur Cheema

PGT

B. Sc.(Med.), B. Ed.

25 Yrs.

6

Ms. Molika Sharma

PGT

B. Com., PGDCA, ADCA, MCA

12 Yrs.

7

Ms. Nidhi Pande

PGT

M. Sc. (Home Science), M. Ed., PG Diploma in Guidance & Counselling

16 Yrs.

8

Ms. Paramjit Kaur Bagga

PGT

M.A. (Punjabi), B. Ed.

29 Yrs.

9

Mr. Pawan Kumar

PGT

M. P. Ed.

11 Yrs.

10

Ms. Priyanka Kaushal

PGT

M.A. (English), B. Ed., CTET

11 Yrs.

11

Ms. Rashmi

PGT

M. Sc., B. Ed., CTET-IT, CTET-I, N.T.T.

12 Yrs.

12

Ms. Surinder Kaur

PGT

M.A. (English), B. Ed.

20 Yrs.

13

Dr. Sushila Singhania

PGT

M. Sc., M. Phil., Ph. D., B.Ed., CTET

8Yrs.

14

Ms. Vandana Makkar

PGT

B. Com., M. Com., MBE, B. Ed.

5 Yrs.

TGTs

1

Ms. Amandeep Kaur

TGT

M.A. (Punjabi), B. Ed., M. Ed.

5 Yrs.

2

Ms. Bhupinder Kaur

TGT

B.A., B.P.Ed.

9 Yrs.

3

Ms. Deepika Maini

TGT

M. Com., M.A. (English), B. Ed.

7 Yrs.

4

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

TGT

M.A. (Punjabi), B. Ed.

14 Yrs.

5

Mr. Jatinder Singh Sekhon

TGT

B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.

6 Yrs.

6

Ms. Jyoti Sharma

TGT

M.A. (Eco.), B. Ed., M. Ed., P.G.D.C.A., CTET, PSTET

7 Yrs.

7

Ms. Khushdeep Kaur

TGT

M.A. (Punjabi), B. Ed.

11 Yrs.

8

Mr. Naveen Kumar

TGT

B. Sc., B. Ed.

20 Yrs.

9

Ms. Neelam Kumari

TGT

M.A. (English), B. Ed., CTET

6 Yrs.

10

Mr. Sachin Bhatia

TGT

M.A. (Music)

2.5 Yrs.

11

Ms. Sarika Anand

TGT

M.A.(Eco.), B. Ed., M. Ed., CTET

7 Yrs.

12

Ms. Seema Chopra

TGT

M.A. (Hindi), B. Ed., Diploma in Translation (Functional Hindi)

21 Yrs.

PRTs

1

Ms. Alka Rani

PRT

B.A., N.T.T.

10 Yrs.

2

Ms. Amandeep Kaur

PRT

BCA, M. Sc.(IT)

1 Yr.

3

Ms. Bandana Thakur

PRT

B. Sc., B. Ed.

11 Yrs.

4

Ms. Bhawana  Kumari

PRT

M.A., B. Ed.

3 Yrs.

5

Ms. Deepika Tony

PRT

M.A., B. Ed.

5 Yrs.

6

Ms. Hardeep Kaur

PRT

B. Sc.(Med.), M. Sc.(IT), B. Ed., CTET

5.5 Yrs.

7

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

PRT

B.A., N.T.T.

12 Yrs.

8

Ms. Harwinder Kaur

PRT

B. Sc., M. Sc., Appearing B. Ed.

2.5 Yrs.

9

Ms. Inderjit Kaur

PRT

M.A.(Punjabi), B. Ed.

10 Yrs.

10

Ms. Inderjit Kaur Dhanoa

PRT

B.A., N.T.T.

13 Yrs.

11

Ms. Kavita Gupta

PRT

B.A., B. Ed., N.T.T.

14 Yrs.

12

Ms. Mandeep Kaur

PRT

M.A., B. Ed., PDPET, ITI(Comp.)

3.5 Yrs.

13

Ms. Manju Bathla

PRT

B.A., N.T.T., P.G.D.C.A.

15 Yrs.

14

Ms. Monika Sharma

PRT

M.A., B. Ed.

9 Yrs.

15

Ms. Navjot Kaur

PRT

B. Com., B. Ed.

2.5 Yrs.

16

Ms. Navleen Kaur

PRT

B.A., B. Ed., N.T.T.

13 Yrs.

17

Ms. Neera Awasthy

PRT

B. Com., N.T.T.

14 Yrs.

18

Ms. Nidhi Sharma

PRT

B. Com., M. Com., B. Ed.

8 Yrs.

19

Ms. Rajinder Kaur

PRT

Diploma in Art & Craft, B.A., B.F.A. (Fine Arts)

8 Yrs.

20

Ms. Ravinder Rani

PRT

M.A.(Punjabi), N.T.T.

13 Yrs.

21

Ms. Reeta

PRT

B.A., B. Ed.

2.5 Yrs.

22

Ms. Rishitarvind Joshi

PRT

B.A., B. Ed., N.T.T., P.G.D.S.T.

9 Yrs.

23

Ms. Ritu Sharma

PRT

B.A., N.T.T.

9 Yrs.

24

Ms. Ruchi Sharma

PRT

M.A., B. Ed.

4 Yrs.

25

Ms. Sandeep Kaur

PRT

M. Sc. (Maths), B. Ed.

1.5 Yrs.

26

Ms. Savita

PRT

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

1.5 Yrs.

27

Ms. Shama

PRT

M.A., B. Ed.

5 Yrs.

28

Ms. Sukhwinder Kaur

PRT

M.A.(History), B. Ed., CTET, PSTET, PGDCA, Steno-Typist(Punjabi)

4 Yrs.

29

Ms. Surjeet Kaur

PRT

B. Sc., B. Ed., PTET

13 Yrs.

30

Ms. Tamana Singla

PRT

B. Sc., B. Ed.

10 Yrs.

31

Ms. Tejinder Kaur

PRT

M.A., B. Ed., CTET-IT, B.P.Ed., PTET

1 Yr.

32

Ms. Vandana Sharma

PRT

B. Sc., B. Ed.

3 Yrs.

33

Ms. Varinder Kaur

PRT

M.A (Pol. Sc.), B. Ed., M. Ed.

3 Yrs.

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

1

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur

Accountant

MBA (Finance & HR), Diploma in IT

2.3 Yrs.

2

Ms. Alka Mer

UDC

B. Com., M. Com., PGDBA(HR)

10 Yrs

3

Mr. Vishal

Supervisor

XII, Diploma in Computer Application

1.5 Yrs.

4

Ms. Tejinder Kaur

Fee Clerk

M.A. (Punjabi), N.T.T.

9.4 Yrs.

5

Ms. Kiran Bhanot

LDC

XII, Diploma in Typist

29 Yrs.

6

Ms. Manisha Sharma

Receptionist

MBA, Diploma in M.O.M.&S.P.

10 Yrs.

7

Ms. Preeti Bhardwaj

Typist

B. Sc.(IT), MCA

2 Yrs.

8

Mr. Anoop Heer

Technician

XII, Diploma in Computer Hardware & Networking

1 Yr.